Central office


Structural divisions

Name

Leaders

Head of the Federal Service for Surveillance on Consumer Rights Protection and Human Well-being – Chief State Sanitary Physician of the Russian Federation

Dr. Anna Y. Popova

Deputy head of the Federal Service for Surveillance on Consumer Rights Protection and Human Well-being

Dr. Irina V. Bragina

Deputy head of the Federal Service for Surveillance on Consumer Rights Protection and Human Well-being

Dr. Boris P. Kuzkin

Aide to the head of the Federal Service for Surveillance on Consumer Rights Protection and Human Well-being

Vladimir V. Dorofeyev

Aide to the head the of Federal Service for Surveillance on Consumer Rights Protection and Human Well-being

Pavel V. Korytnikov

Aide to the head of the Federal Service for Surveillance on Consumer Rights Protection and Human Well-being

Aide to the head of the Federal Service for Surveillance on Consumer Rights Protection and Human Well-being

Elena A. Usoltseva

Anna A. Sergeeva

Sanitary surveillance department

Director

Andrei A. Gorskiy

Deputy director

Andrei S. Guskov

Deputy director

Gennadiy E. Ivanov

Deputy director

Irina G. Shevkun

Division of sanitary surveillance of occupational health and community hygiene

Head

Elena S. Pochtareva

Deputy head

Stanislav M. Chernenko

Division of sanitary surveillance of food hygiene

Head

Ludmila V. Chikina

Division of sanitary surveillance of children and teenagers hygiene

Head

Semyon I. Plaksin

Deputy head

Galina V. Yanovskaya

Division of surveillance of radiation hygiene

Head

Vladimir S. Stepanov

Deputy head

Sergey V. Matyukhin

Division of sanitary surveillance of transport

Head

Storozheva Elina Dmitrievna

Epidemiological surveillance department

Director

Elena B. Ezhlova

Deputy director

Albina A. Melnikova

Deputy director

Julia V. Demina

Deputy director

Larisa A. Dementeva

Division of communicable and parasitic diseases surveillance

Head

Natalia V. Frolova

Division of HIV/AIDS, viral hepatitis surveillance

Head

Razina R. Aizatulina

Deputy head

Marina A. Grigoryeva

Division of organization of sanitary protection of territory

Head

Natalia D. Pakskina

Deputy head

Olga N. Skudareva

Division of biological safety

Head

Nikolay V. Sheenkov

Consumer rights protection department

Director

Oleg V. Prusakov

Deputy director

Natalia V. Andrijashina

Deputy director

Svetlana V. Mukhina

Division of organization of consumer rights protection in the area of trade, control of observance of goods sale regulations and rendering of household services

Head

Natalia S. Agarodnikova

Deputy head

Tatyana V. Kudryavtseva

Division of organization of consumer rights protection in the area of housing and communal services and financial services

Head

Aleksandr A. Datsuk

Deputy head

Marina V. Kochneva

Division of informing and consulting the population and organization of interaction with public consumer associations

Head

Irina A. Vyazhlinskaya

Department of science and international cooperation

Director

Vyacheslav Y. Smolenskiy

Deputy director

Tatiana Y. Zavistyaeva

Division of hygienic scientific support

Head

Ilina Z. Mustafina

Division of epidemiologic scientific support

Head

Gennadiy A. Usov

Division of international cooperation

Head


Deputy head

Anastasia V. Smirnova

Nikolay G. Balan

Department of organization of the state sanitary and epidemiologic surveillance system

Director

Ludmila M. Simkalova

Deputy Director

Soslan A. Tebiev

Deputy director

Oleg V. Mitrokhin

Deputy director

Alexey V. Slepchenko

Division of organization of federal state surveillance

Head

Marina V. Khmura

Division of interaction with the Customs Union

Head

Kseniya V. Ovcharova

Deputy head

Deputy head

Elena V. Tverskaya

Elena O. Bokovaya

Division of licensing and control of provision of state services

Head

Natalia V. Kuzmicheva

Division of organization of interaction with WTO and OECD

Division of information and analytical support

Deputy head

Dmitriy A. Kaperko

Legal department

Director

Mikhail S. Orlov

Deputy director

Evgeniy V. Bobrinev

Deputy director

Lidiya N. Osaulenko

Law division

Head

Oksana N. Mineeva

Deputy head

Nina G. Tyablikova

Division of normative and methodological support

Head

Sergey V. Sennikov

Deputy head

Valentina N. Bragina

Deputy head

Anna L. Mishina

Division of cooperation with non-governmental organizations and associations

Head

Deputy head

Sergey E. Khodyachikh

Aleksandr V. Tsvetkov

Financial and economic department

Director

Valentina N. Grishina

Deputy director

Irina A. Artemyeva

Planning and economic division

Head

Margarita V. Silyukova

Deputy head

Lidiya A. Pavlova

Accounting and reporting division

Head

Elena I. Suvorova

Deputy head

Larisa N. Kiselyova

Division of finance services of the central office

Head

Marina Y. Zvyagina

Deputy head

Rima N. Toporova

Division of interdepartmental control

Deputy director of the Department – Head of division

Dmitriy A. Vinogradov

Deputy head

Konstantin R. Chakushkin

Division of financial settlements and payments

Head

Olga V. Volodina

Administrative Department

Director

Igor K. Astakhov

Deputy director

Anatoliy S. Belikov

Deputy director

Irina A. Sidrakova

Division of informational and administrative support and control

Head

Natalia V. Kanygina

Deputy head

Vsevolod E. Ulko

Documentation division

Head

Valeriy I. Kirmishov

Deputy head

Luiza I. Kozlova

Division of logistic and technical support

Head

Nikolay I. Khryustov

Deputy head

Dmitry S. Rudavskiy

Division for work with public appeals and counseling office

Head

Natalia A. Makarova

Deputy head

Elena A. Shevyakova

Property complex department

Director

Liliya V. Safonkina

Deputy director

Elena A. Glukhova

Division of property relations

Head

Lyubov A. Timaeva

Division of implementation of long-term (federal) targeted programs and investment projects

Division of government contractual work support

Head

Irina V. Marchenkova

Deputy head

Olga V. Mozhaeva

Department of personnel, postgraduate education and hygienic education of population

Director

Anna A. Pronina

Deputy director

Larisa A. Batseva

Deputy director

Natalia A. Biryukova

Senior executives division

Head

Deputy head

Elena S. Isaeva

Elena A. Fyodorova

Division of prevention of corruption and other types of offences

Head

Deputy head

Tatiana N. Kirilenko

Maria P. Maslova

Division of ongoing training and hygienic education of population

Head

Deputy head

Tamara I. Aristova

Mikhail A. Sinitsyn

Press service

Press secretary

Anna A. Sergeeva




Structures